Invited Speakers / Chairs

June 26 (Wed.)
June 27 (Thu.)
June 28 (Fri.)

[PL1] Plenary Lecture 1

  • Time: 14:45-15:30, June 26
  • Venue: Grand Ballroom A
  • Chair:
Universidad Católica de Chile (PUC) in Santiago
Title: Challenges of the alimentation of the XXI century

[IS1] Microbiome

Organized by Health Functional Foods Division

  • Time : 12:30-14:30, June 26
  • Venue : Grand Ballroom A
  • Chair :
Heping Zhang
Inner Mongolia Agricultural University, China
Title:
David A. Sela
University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA
Title:
Jenny Laverde Gomez
University of Aberdeen, UK
Title:

Ying-Chieh Tsai

National Yang-Ming University, Taiwan
Title:

top

[IS2] Insect-based food

  • Time: 15:45-17:45, June 26
  • Venue : Grand Ballroom A
  • Chair :

top

[D1] Sensor integration system for the digital factory of the future

Organized by Food Engineering Division, KoSFoST

  • Time: 12:30-14:30, June 26
  • Venue: Room 306-307
  • Chair :

top

[D2] Surimi forum Korea (Incheon)

Organized by Aquatic Food Products Division, KoSFoST

  • Time: 12:30-14:30, June 26
  • Venue: Room 308-309
  • Chair :

top

[D3] Active and environmental friendly packaging technologies

Organized by Food Packaging Division, KoSFoST

  • Time: 15:45-17:45, June 26
  • Venue: Room 306-307
  • Chairs : Yongjin Cho (Korea food research institute, Korea), SeungRan Yoo (World Institute of Kimchi, Korea)
Jong-Whan Rhim
Kyung Hee University, Korea
Title: Multi-functional bio-nanocomposite films for food packaging application
Jun-Young Lee
Korea Institute of Industrial Technology, Korea
Title: Development of high performance composite material technology for food packaging application
Jong Kyung Kim
Korea Conformity Laboratories, Korea
Title: Development of a highly value-added distribution technique for fishery products using super-chilling principle
Young Hoon Jung
Kyungpook National University, Korea
Title: Heterogeneity of nanocellulose and its effect on packaging film

top

[D4] Advanced Test Method for Food Contents

Organized by Food Analytical Science Division, KoSFoST

  • Time: 15:45-17:45, June 26
  • Venue: Room 308-309
  • Chairs : Young-Jun Kim (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea), Jang-Hyuk Ahn (CHA University, Korea)

Han Seung Shin

Dongguk University, Korea
Title: Improvement for the official method for food additives

Byung Hee Kim

Sookmyung Women's University, Korea
Title: Authentification for the food products in Korea

Tan Lin TEO

Chemical Metrology Laboratory, Applied Sciences Group, Health, Singapore
Title: Development of food matrix based Certified Reference Material

Jae Wook Shin

Korea Advanced Food Research Institute, Korea
Title: Development for the official method for food additives

Do-Yeon Lee

Fore Front Test, Korea
Title: Development for the official method for food additives in processed emulsified foods

top

Poster Session 1

  • Time: 10:00-13:00, June 26
  • Venue: 2F Lobby

top

Poster Session 2

  • Time: 14:00-17:00, June 26
  • Venue: 2F Lobby

top

Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions


Terms & Conditions